Monday, June 15, 2009

Stanley Cup CHAMPS!

Sooooo. the pens won the stanley cup against the detroit redwings. Take that Hossa! The parade closed down most of downtown. I have to admit, I played it cool for the most part, just taking pictures of everyone going crazy, but Staal went by and I kinda flipped out. haha.
Here's what I got. not much but its all I could get. :) GO PENS!

Thursday, June 11, 2009

Tuesday, June 9, 2009


This has been quite a productive weekend for getting nothing done. Tons of stuff to get done for school but I seem to still feel accomplished somehow. I shot at another music video this past weekend but its super secret as of right now. I had to sign a paper and everything, nifty stuff. But. In other greatness, I finally took a few pictures of Jack. He's a hard one to get still but I managed a couple awful shots. Also... upartylive photos of my fav act Chase Clemens.

Wednesday, June 3, 2009

Shooting a Music Video

Brandon's at it again and asked me to tag along. This is from one day of shooting the music video for.... I forget the name of the song but its by In the Wake of Giants. Good stuff. yay!